Parc d`Atraccions Tibidabo - Barcelona, Spain
31T E 426401 N 4585932
Tibidabo is an old and emblematic amusement park located at the highest point of the Serra de Colserola mountains in Barcelona.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

Tibidabo is an emblematic location in the city of Barcelona since it is the highest point of the city and because it exists in everyone's memory as a leisure reference.

From the summit, we have always seen the most agreeable side of our urban reality, with a clear horizon over the sea and the straight lines of the streets in the Eixample district that link the mountain with the historic centre.

We like to say that Tibidabo is a family amusement park, not just because family visits have been and continue to be traditional, but also because all people, whatever their age, will find attractions to suit them.

The fact that Tibidabo has existed for over one hundred years means that almost everybody is aware of it. As an amusement park, Tibidabo has an offer that combines virtually all the different types of key attractions within the sector, some of which are far from being state of the art models, while others far exceed what is on offer in other parks within our sector in terms of quality, age and originality.

The park's mission has always been to satisfy our customer's leisure needs, giving them full control over their sensations in surroundings that combine nature, entertainment, spectacle, services, expertise and the values of peaceful co-existence.

Winter - 12h-19h Summer - 12h-23h

Admission Prices: