The Bush-Fellows Residence - Penfield, NY
18T E 298694 N 4779677
Listed on the National Register of Historic Places as "Bush, Horace and Grace, House), this building at 1932 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY wasn't standing there.
Location: New York, United States

"The Bush house was originally located about three-quarters of a mile north of its current site. In 1931, the house was saved from demolition and moved in two sections to its current location, one mile north of the Four Corners commercial district, a small lot of less than two acres. ... At that time, the town of Penfield purchased the Bush property and other adjacent parcels as the site for a new school. In 1931, Clayton Fish purchased the Bush house and moved it... to itscurrent location." (visit link)

Based on this description, the original location would have been in the vicinity of the Bay Trail Middle School / Scribner Road Elementary School complex. Exact coordinates are not available.

How it was moved: Other

Type of move: Inside City