All Saints Church - Polebrook - Northant's
Several stunning windows in this old 12th Century church at Polebrook.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The village of Polebrook stands on a small outcrop of limestone. The church dates from the 12th Century, and stands on the site of a much earlier wooden Saxon building.

The Manor House, north-east of Polebrook Hall, was constructed in the 17th and 18th Century with late 19th and early 20th Century alterations. Polebrook Hall was built in the 17th Century and enlarged and remodelled in 1881.

In Polebrook Parish there are 24 entries on the statutory list of buildings of special architectural or historic interest, 19 of which are within a Conservation Area which is centered upon All Saints Church. Polebrook is in the Special Landscape Area.
Type of building where window is located: Church

Church of All Saints