Museu Arpad Szenes-Vieira da Silva - Lisboa, Portugal
29S E 486447 N 4285961
The Arpad Szenes-Vieira da Silva is an art museum in Lisbon dedicated to artists Arpad Szenes and Maria Helena Vieira da Silva. The Museum his owned by the Arpad Szenes-Vieira da Silva Foundation.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

The Arpad Szenes-Vieira da Silva Foundation is the institution that houses the Museum and the Research and Documentation Centre dedicated to artists Arpad Szenes and Maria Helena Vieira da Silva and aimed at the dissemination and study of their work on permanent display.

The Museum (as well as the Foundation ad the research and documentation centre) is housed in the former Royal Silk Factory of Lisbon, a building dating from the eighteenth century, adjacent to the Amoreiras garden, opposite the chapel of Our Lady of Montserrat and the Aguas Livres Aqueduct.
Apart from the Museum collection the museum presents regular exhibitions (normally annual)featuring a theme that allows monitoring trends and developments of modern art.

From Wikipedia