Montgomery Riverwalk Stadium
16S E 564826 N 3582895
Riverwalk Stadium is the home of the Montgomery Biscuits of the Southern League, the Class AA affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays.
Location: Alabama, United States

The minor league baseball ballpark opened in Montgomery, Alabama in 2004. It is built into the Riverfront Inn and has a total capacity of 7,000, including general-admission lawn seating. The stadium offers 20 luxury suites. Six of the suites are built into the old train terminal along the first-base line and the remaining 14 extend along the third base line. Montgomery Riverwalk Stadium offers picnic areas along the third-base line and in left-center field. The picnic area in left-center field can accommodate up to 4,000 fans. Both picnic areas tend to be reserved, catered sites through the Biscuits' season. In addition, a children's playground area is located along the third-base line. The stadium scoreboard is a video board with a LED screen capable of instant replay. The stadium is also known for the notched-in curve in deep right field under which the American flag is flown.
Between 2004 and 2007, Riverwalk Stadium hosted the NCAA Division II baseball championship tournament; the tournament moved to Riverwalk Stadium from nearby Paterson Field, where it had been held since 1985.
Home Team: Montgomery Biscuits

Capacity: 7000