Mata Municipal do Bombarral - [Bombarral, Leiria, Portugal]
29S E 486581 N 4346529
[PT] A Mata Municipal do Bombarral é uma mancha florestal com cerca de quatro hectares. [EN]The Forest Municipal Bombarral forest is a patch of about four hectares.
Location: Leiria, Portugal

Mata Municipal do Bombarral

The Forest Municipal Bombarral forest is a patch of about four acres, located in the center of the village of Bombarral. For historical reasons, Bombarral grew allowing this massive treeremained almost intact, and is today the most important and almost unique, green space in thevillage.

Source: Wikipedia

A Mata Municipal do Bombarral é uma mancha florestal com cerca de quatro hectares, localizada no centro da vila de Bombarral. Por razões históricas, o Bombarral cresceu permitindo que este maciço arbóreo permanecesse quase intacto, constituindo, hoje, o mais importante, e quase único, espaço verde da vila.

Fonte: Wikipedia

Maze Type: Hedge Maze