Bell National Bank - Pineville, KY
17S E 259375 N 4071785
Bell National Bank located on Kentucky Ave, across the street from the old Bell County Courthouse. Now a law office.
Location: Kentucky, United States

“The Bell National Bank was organized in 1904, and, for many years, was a faithful and strong institution in the development of Bell County. The Board of Directors were C. J. Johnson, T. F. Gibson, T. R. Ware, W. R. Wood, E. G. Conant, D. B. Logan. D. B. Logan was made president and C. J. Johnson Vice-President and E. G. Conant cashier. The capital stock was $25,000.00”

Source: HISTORY OF BELL COUNTY VOLUME II

This former bank is located on the Historic Pineville Courthouse Square and is now the law offices of Greene & Lewis – Attorneys at Law

Also see:
National Register of Historic Places - Bell County - Pineville Courthouse Square Historic District