Balboa Pavilion Cigar Store Indian, Newport Beach, CA
A Cigar Store Indian, next to Davey's Locker at the Balboa Pavilion, in Newport Beach, California.

We came to Davey's Locker to go on a whale watching cruise. After getting checked in and waiting for boarding, we took a look around the historic Balboa Pavilion. That's when I spotted this Cigar Store Indian. It is located just outside of Davey's Locker, but is semi-protected from the elements, as it is located near the end of the breezeway that connects to other shops in the Balboa Pavilion.

The wooden Indian itself, stands about six feet tall (if you count the base), fairly weathered, but still quite colorful. He is holding a fistfull of cigars in his left hand.
Physical Address:
400 Main Street