Falconer Funeral Home - Gilbert AZ
Family operated since 1981 this funeral home is located just north of old town Gilbert
Location: Arizona, United States

From the website: (visit link)

"Falconer Funeral Home was founded in 1981 by Timothy and Deborah Falconer as a family owned and operated business. Over the years, Tim focused his attention on serving those in our community and keeping his business locally owned. In June of 2007, Tim recognized his desire to move in a new direction with his career and felt strongly that selling was of interest to him. At the same time Chris began working with Tim in the day to day operations of the funeral home. Shortly after, and because of their relationship, Tim approached Chris with his desire to sell the funeral home to an individual that shared his passion and concern for those who had experienced the loss of a loved one. On June 1, 2008, Christian and his wife Ellen Timothy purchased Falconer Funeral Home, with a commitment to not only continue the course that had been established, but to build upon those ideals. Since the purchase in 2008, many exciting changes have made to the physical structure to bring a real sense of warmth and comfort to those we serve. The entire exterior has been completely landscaped to allow for gatherings in our front courtyard, beautifully decorated with water features and complimentary plants. The interior has been completely remodeled to add a sense of warmth and comfort. This is represented by inspirational paintings and other interior features that have been a comfort to those we have served. Although we are proud of our building, and landscaping, we are most proud who we are and why we are here. Because we are a family owned and family operated funeral home, we have the unique opportunity to assist in a very personal way. We like to say that “We are large enough to help, and small enough to care”. One way we prove this everyday is that we do not rely on a third party answering service to handle our calls at any time. Unlike most funeral homes in the area, we consider it our responsibility to be absolutely available 24 hours a day, 365 days a year to assist you when you need it. Through this commitment as well as others, we have been able strengthen our reputation in our community as a superior rated funeral home by the Order of Golden Rule, as well as an A+ rating with the Better Business Bureau. “Show me the manner in which a nation or community cares for its dead, and I will measure with exactness, the sympathies of its people, their respect for the laws of the land, and their loyalty to high ideals”. William E Gladstone"
Crematory: yes

Cemetery: no