La Mesa, CA
The city hall for La Mesa, CA.

The city hall is located in a large civic center in central La Mesa. The building was built in the 1950s and is a simple stucco building. Inside the civic center, residents can find a lots of government services. There's the local library next door and a small post office next to the library. The city's police and fire service are also located in the civic center. Parking is street-side in front of the civic center.

The city was founded in 1869 as a agricultural community. It was incorporated in 1012. The city had a population of 57,065 as of 2010. The city is located in the center of San Diego County. The city is known for many events including its Oktoberfest and the Flag Day Parade.
Name: La Mesa City Hal

8130 Allison Avenue