This waymark has been archived.
Autodrome de St-Eustache, St-Eustache,Qc
Autodrome de St-Eustache.
Location: Québec, Canada

Fondée en 1965 par Anatole Lavoie .
Depuis les années 70, plusieurs courses de tous genres y sont présentées et maintenant l’Autodrome St-Eustache est un site reconnu pour sa qualité autant par les fans que les compétiteurs. Que ce soit sur l’ovale de .6 Km, sur la piste d’accélération de 600 mètres ou sur le tracé routier de 1.7 Km, l’action est au rendez-vous tout au long de l’année. L’Autodrome St-Eustache est aussi très fière d’être associée à la puissante organisation NASCAR.

Depuis bientôt 50 ans, l’Autodrome écrit l’histoire du Stock Car au Québec. Avec les classes ANCA, ACT, Rev-Star, ProCam, et récemment les Vintages Québec, l’ASE présente des compétitions disputées par plus d’une dizaine de type de bolides évoluant sur piste ovale. Avec les Enduros et les Challenge 4, la compétition sur piste courte “Short Track” est accessible aux pilotes débutants et intermédiaires voulant évoluer en Stock Car pour très peu d’investissement liés aux frais de course.

l’Autodrome est l’hôte de plusieurs compétitions et activités de moto de classe locale et nationale.

ref: (visit link)

Founded in 1965 by Anatole Lavoie.
Since the 70s, several races of all types are presented and now the Autodrome St-Eustache is a site renowned for its quality by both fans and competitors. Whether on the oval of .6 miles on the drag strip of 600 meters on the track or road 1.7 Km, the action is the appointment throughout the year. The Autodrome St-Eustache is also very proud to be associated with the powerful organization NASCAR.

For nearly 50 years, wrote the history of Autodrome Stock Car in Quebec. ANCA with the classes, ACT, Rev-Star, PROCAM, and recently the Vintages Quebec, ESA presents competitions held by more than a dozen types of cars moving on the track oval. With Enduros and 4 Challenge, the competition in short track "Short Track" is available on beginner and intermediate pilots wanting evolve in Stock Car for very little investment-related expenses of racing.

Autodrome hosts several competitions and activities motorcycle class local and national
Type of Track: Combined Oval and Road Course