Heritage Avenida da Liberdade - Lisbon, Portugal
Heritage Avenida da Liberdade is a charm hotel in the center of Lisbon.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

Heritage Av Liberdade Hotel – View over the Heart of the City at a Boutique Hotel in the Historic centre of Lisbon.

The blue façade of the Heritage Av Liberdade stands out in an architectonic unit on the prime artery of the capital. Subject to careful rehabilitation, this 18th century building has come back to life by dint of a project of a unique nature.

Designed by Miguel Câncio Martins – whose interventions in the most cosmopolitan capitals are surprising for their daring and creativeness – the authorship of this rebuilding is expressed by the diluting of the physical frontiers between the city and the hotel.

The purpose of the rehabilitation was to keep as many original elements as possible: the 18th century façade, the ashlar, the veranda railings, the wooden main door and the shutters with their original ironwork, as well as the Pombaline tiles in the interior, have been subject to detailed restoration. In the exterior, the integrality of the architectonic design was conserved, maintaining the elegant features which characterise the Pombaline age.
Name of the Hotel: Hotel Heritage Avenida da Liberdade

Hotel Heritage Avenida da Liberdade Avenida da Liberdade, 28 1250-145 Lisboa Portugal