Arnold’s Park Ferris Wheel – Arnold’s Park, IA
This tall Ferris Wheel towers over the variety of rides found at Arnold’s Park Amusement Park.
Location: Iowa, United States

This tall Ferris Wheel towers over the variety of rides found at Arnold’s Park Amusement Park. It has 14 double seats that offer a beautiful view of the amusement park and people enjoying the water sports on Lake Okoboji.

The park has a long history in the Lake Okoboji area. The tourist attraction was the vision of Wesley Arnold, a pioneer in the late 1800’s who wanted to bring visitors to this wonderful vacation spot. The first ride was a water toboggan slide, and over the next century the park has grown into a major tourist destination. The legendary roller coasters, ferris wheel, bumper cars, Tipsy House, and kiddy rides combine with big band and rock ‘n’ roll concerts, go-karts, gift shops, and eating places to attract people from far and near.

Visitors may pay for each ride separately or purchase a daily pass or one of the package deals.