Lloyd Woman's Club - Lloyd, FL
16R E 785401 N 3375501
The Lloyd Woman's Club, also known as the Lloyd Home Demonstration Club and Lloyd Women's Club, was built in 1939 and added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places on August 10, 1998.

"LLOYD WOMAN’S CLUB Bond Street. 1939. Frame Vernacular. One story. In, 1917, the Women’s and Girl’s Club was organized as a part of the Home Demonstration work begun in 1911. Meetings were held in local school rooms and private homes until 1939 when the Woman’s Club building opened. When active, the Girl Scouts, and the 4-H Club met in the building, which was also used as a polling place. Private-local. N.R. 1998."

-- Source

Active Club?: Yes