Isaac J. Dunyon Victorian Style Home - Draper, UT
12T E 426736 N 4485859
The Isaac J. Dunyon Victorian Style Home is located on South Fort Street in Draper, Utah, and has an informational plaque that provides the history of the building.
Location: Utah, United States

This nice Victorian home has a marker plaque in the front:

The Isaac J. Dunyon Home

Built 1899-1900. The Dunyons lived in this home until the Depression. In 1940 W.B. Enniss purchased the home and in 1956 it was purchased by its present owners. This Victorian style building is build from orange brick. The home has always been a family home. It has been modernized over the years as new inventions came along. It is now modern for the time. This was one of the first large Victorian homes built in Draper. Restored by R. Pary and Paulene Greenwood.
Draper Historic Preservation Commission.

(not all of the text on the plaque is provided here due to the virtual geocache "Historic Homes" GCGN1J at this location)
Public/Private: Private

Tours Available?: No