LOOM Lodge 2031 - Tooele, UT
Located on Vine St near Middle Canyon Rd. in Tooele, Utah
Location: Utah, United States

I found this Lodge while in the area. I can not find a Lodge Website or any information about this lodge online.

They are listed as an active lodge on the Loyal Order of Moose website.

About the LOOM:

Though the Moose fraternal organization was founded in the late 1800s with the modest goal of offering men an opportunity to gather socially, it was reinvented during the first decade of the 20th century into an organizational dynamo of men and women who set out to build a city that would brighten the futures of thousands of children in need all across North America.

When Dr. John Henry Wilson, a Louisville, Ky., physician, organized a handful of men into the Loyal Order of Moose in the parlor of his home in the spring of 1888, he and his compatriots did so apparently for no other reason than to form a string of men's social clubs. Lodges were instituted in Cincinnati, St. Louis, and the smaller Indiana towns of Crawfordsville and Frankfort by the early 1890s, but Dr. Wilson himself became dissatisfied and left the infant order well before the turn of the century.
(from website)
Moose Lodge/Center Address: