Milford Stone Arch, Milford, N.H. “County Bridge?”
19T E 277679 N 4746787
A stone double arch bridge built in 1917 together with a historical plaque commemorating Lovejoy Granite on the bridges successful completion, located in Milford, NH.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

This is a stone double arch bridge located in the west side of Milford, NH, on Wilton Road, just west of the junction of Route 101 and Elm Street. It spans the Souhegan River. Not to be confused with the more famous double arch bridge in the center of town, this bridge was built in 1917 by the Lovejoy Granite Company, and was engineered by Storrs and Storrs, both prominent area businesses at the time.
A granite monument is to the east of the bridge, on the south side of the road. There are no proper names given for this bridge, that I know of.
Length of bridge: 2 arches each with 60 ft clear spans.

Height of bridge: 22 ft. 10 in.