Bethlehem, Scolton, Pembroke, Wales, UK
30U E 367585 N 5746065
Bethlehem is a small village in Pembroke, Wales. It also happens to be a central place the west bank, and on of the pivotal places in the Christian New Testament.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Bethlem, Scolton is located 10 minutes drive from the Market Town of Haverfordwest and within half an hours drive of the historical city of St Davids, Fishguard Harbour and the busy waterways of Milford Haven. There are about 50 homes in this Bethehem with about 150 people living here. It is considered a village as it has a church in it, surprisingly called 'Bethlehem' as well.

The nearby Storytale Coves and harbour towns like Solva with its busy craft shops, pubs and cafe's are the perfect place to spend a day.
Travel a little further and you can visit a cheese makers or Pemberton's Chocolate Farm, all are within easy reach of Scolton. However you choose to spend your day, whether in be relaxing on a stretch of Pembrokeshire's golden coastline such as Whitesands Bay or a challenging walk on the magnificent Coastal Path, Scolton provides the perfect retreat.

Bethlehem, Beit Le'm or Modern Hebrew Beyt Le-em, lit "House of Bread" is a Palestinian city in the central West Bank, approximately 8 kilometers south of Jerusalem, with a population of about 30,000 people.

It is the capital of the Bethlehem Governorate of the Palestinian National Authority and a hub of Palestinian culture and tourism. The Hebrew Bible identifies Beit Lehem as the city David was from and the location where he was crowned as the king of Israel. The New Testament Gospels of Matthew and Luke identify Bethlehem as the birthplace of Jesus of Nazareth. The town is inhabited by one of the oldest Christian communities in the world, though the size of the community has shrunk due to emigration.

Bethlehem, is also a small village in Pembroke, Wales. It also happens to be a central place the west bank, and on of the pivotal places in the Christain New Testament.

With thanks to wikipedia for the information about the Bethlehem in the West Bank.
Bible verse: Luke 2:1-7