Goodwill Center - S. Green River Rd - Evansville, IN
Goodwill Collection Center on S. Green River Rd in Evansville, IN
Location: Indiana, United States

This collection center is a part of Goodwill store in Evansville. It is one of 4 locations in the city. This location is the main headquarters for the Evansville Goodwill Industries and also the main donation center as well.
Continuously at this location for six months or more.: yes

Structure does NOT have wheels.: yes

Charity name: Evansville Goodwill Industries, INC

How does this organization help others?:
(From website) Evansville Goodwill Industries, Inc. was founded in 1935 and is one of the largest vocational rehabilitation facilities in the tri-state area. We operate 15 stores throughout 28 counties in Indiana, Kentucky and Illinois. Currently there are 6 Goodwill Placement Services offices in Indiana and Kentucky and we operate the Goodwill Family Center Transitional Housing Facility on Evansville's north side.

Items accepted:
Household, Clothing, Furniture, Toys, Games, Books

Address or location description:
500 S. Green River Rd., Evansville, IN 47715 812-474-2220 Monday - Sunday, 9 a.m. - 8 p.m., Sunday, 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.