Orlando Amtrak Station - Orlando, Florida
17R E 462668 N 3155522
The Orlando Station was built in 1926 in the Spanish Mission Revival style and features an arcade, curvilinear parapet, tile roof, and flanking bell towers.

According to Wikipedia, the Orlando Amtrak station lies south of downtown Orlando, about a mile south of the old stations at Church Street and Central Boulevard. It was built in 1926 by M. A. Griffith and W. T. Hadlow for the Atlantic Coast Line Railroad in the Spanish Mission style, and used by the Seaboard Coast Line Railroad after the 1967 merger with the Seaboard Air Line Railroad. Architect M.A. Griffith was sent by the railroad to the west coast to study various examples of Spanish architecture, to produce a station with a Spanish Mission Revival style. His experience produced a building with a relatively plain appearance similar to that of California Spanish colonial churches. It opened with a large celebration on January 11, 1927.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes

What rail lines does/did the station/depot serve?: Atlantic Coast Line; Seaboard Coast Line; CSX Transportation