Rosicrucian Fellowship - Oceanside, California
11S E 466608 N 3674537
The Rosicrucian Fellowship was founded in 1909 and its headquarters established in Oceanside, California in 1911.

The Rosicrucian Fellowship is an internation organization of Christian Mystics, practicing a metaphysical religion founded by Max Heindel in 1909. The headquarters of the Fellowship and their distinctive Temple is situated at the edge of a mesa near the western end of the San Luis Rey Valley. One of the unusual conditions set down by the founder is that the Fellowship cannot charge for any of its services or practices nor can they solicit donations. All their funding comes from "love gifts" and unsolicited donations from a few major benefactors. The grounds were entered through a distinctive arch in the past but today a separate driveway to the west is normally used and the arch is barred by a chain. In addition to the Ecclesia, or Temple, there is the Sanitarium, opened in 1938 where healing services for non-contagious diseases are performed, ostensibly by licensed physicians. Verified results of these healing services are not publicly available nor could any direct testimonials be found.