Vítezslav Hálek, Hálkova, PM, CZ, EU
Tribute Vitezslav Halek, a Czech poet 19th century.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Na secesním dome v Plzni, v Hálkove ulici je reliefni busta tohoto ceského básníka. Je zde uvedena cást jedo básne "Vecerní písne".
Vítezslav Hálek (5. dubna 1835, Dolínek u Melníka – 8. ríjna 1874, Praha) byl spolu s Nerudou považován za zakladatele moderní ceské poezie.
Nebyl to však pouze básník, jak to bývá casté u techto nadaných lidí, tak byl i prozaik, dramatik, literární kritik.
Vystudoval gymnázium v Praze, poté hodne cestoval a své zážitky sepsal ve fejetonech.
Jeho básne jsou dobre ctivé, vetšinou veselé, casto se dej odehrává na vesnici, mezi lidmi. I proto byl mezi lidmi oblíbený.
Za svuj krátký život napsat 5 divadelních her, 5 básnických sbírek, 20 próz, vedl dva casopisy.

The Art Nouveau building in Pilsen, Hálkova street Relief bust this Czech poet. We will learn the ride of the poem "Evening Song".
Vitezslav Halek (April 5, 1835, at Dolínek Melník - October 8, 1874, Prague) was with Neruda considered the founder of modern Czech poetry.
But it was not only a poet, as it is common for these gifted people, he was the novelist, playwright, literary critic.
He graduated from high school in Prague, then traveled widely and wrote his experiences in feuilletons.
His poems are well readable, mostly funny, often the story is set in the village, among the people. I was so popular among the people.
In his short life writing five plays, five books of poetry, 20 prose, led the two magazines.