Camp Adair Officers Club Chimney
This is the Army Officers Club
Location: Oregon, United States

There is an existing Officers Club building in Adair Village, but that was from the Air Force Station. This is in the old camp, and was the Army Officers Club. Most of the club was on pyramid blocks, with some outside foundation walls, so little is left but some cement and the chimney. If you will look in the foreground of the photos, you will see a second chimney laying towards the camera. This was evidently a small fireplace that was built on top of the floor of the club. The top of the chimney has been broken off, and lays to the right of the picture
Is your description history or fantasy: History

Public or Private Propery: Public lands controlled by Oregon Department of Fish & Wildlife