Anta de Casaínhos, Portugal
Anta de Casaínhos is a megalithic monument made of limestone located in Casaínhos, Portugal.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

"The Megalithic Monument of Casaínhos, best known for Anta Casaínhos is located in the place of Casaínhos, parish of Fanhões in the municipality of Loures in Portugal, this funerary monument was classified as a National Monument by Decree Law No. 129/77, 226, DR 29 September 1977.

Source prehistoric, this monument made in limestone, consists of a few props in a poor state of repair, making it impossible to decipher its original plan.

It is situated within a privately owned and the first excavation conducted in 1961, were collected several ornaments and tools chipped stone and polished."

-- Source (visit link)

Interestingly enough, there is a cache near this monument (visit link)