Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts - Montgomery, AL
16S E 574631 N 3579644
The Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts is an education oriented public art museum located in Montgomery, Alabama, USA, which features several permanent art collections along with visiting collections.
Location: Alabama, United States

The Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts is a museum located in Montgomery, Alabama, USA, featuring several art collections. For seventy years, the Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts has been a showcase for the visual arts in Central Alabama. Permanent collection includes examples of 19th- and 20th-century American paintings and sculpture, Southern regional art, Old Master prints and decorative arts. Also home to ARTWORKS, a participatory art gallery and studio for children.
Name: Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts

Location: