Frick Art and Historical Center, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
17T E 593170 N 4477995
An art museum and historical center in the mansion of a Captain of Industry of the period between the 1800s and 1900s

The pet cemetery is tucked by the flower bed on the side of the grounds. They were the dogs of the Fricks.

?The grounds where the Frick mansion is, now the Frick Art and Historical Center, or simply known as The Frick, has an art gallery, a historical interpretive center, and a victorian-era mansion.

Entrance to the art gallery is free, while entrance to the mansion has an admission of about $12-15 dollars.

Four times a year the grounds are also used for cabaret-style musical outdoor concerts.

The Frick Art Reference Library has large windows with sunny reading room with tile floors and, in the painted frieze, images of the heads of Helen Frick's two dogs, Bobby and Pat. "she was sort of a fussy old lady who wrapped up her dogs in little coats and gave them aspirin when she took them for walks in their rubbers." ["Helen Clay Frick: Bittersweet Heiress" (Universirty of Pittsburgh Press]