Oak Farms Dairy - Oak Cliff Texas
Oak Farms Dairy is located in Oak Cliff, Texas.

From The website:

Our History

For more than a century, Texans have trusted Oak Farms Dairy for natural milk they know is unmatched for freshness and flavor. We first began delivering daily dairy goodness to Lone Star families in San Antonio in 1908. Since then, we’re honored to say folks throughout East Texas and the panhandle from Dallas to Houston, Wichita Falls to Beaumont have made a place at the table for Oak Farms.
Community Commitment

And we’ve become part of the communities we serve. We share your commitment to strong, healthy, thriving communities and we do our part to make the cities and towns we serve healthier, happier places for everyone. Throughout our long history, we’ve actively supported countless community programs and initiatives that make a difference.
Sponsorships and Donations

We enthusiastically support the Dallas Latino community at the Oak Farms Dairy Performance Hall in the Latino Culture Center. Oak Farms is an active sponsor of local school programming, assisting with a variety of education programs from reading to enrichment. And year-round, including the holiday season, both our company and employees dedicate themselves to nourishing all members of our communities by donating both products and time to help feed those in need through the Houston Food Bank.
Are tours available?: no

Type: Large Corporate