Andrew M Wolihin Masonic Lodge No 132 - Crawfordville, GA
17S E 324072 N 3714627
One of many historic homes in this small town. Opposite Liberty Hall the the Alexander Stephens Institute in Crawfordville. It now serves as the town Mason Lodge

Little information about the lodge was found, though it seems as if Mr Wolihin served in the Civil War and was a important figure in the Masonic group.
The historic marker on the site reads:

Richard Malcolm Johnston (1822-1898), educator and author, was born at Powelton. Later, his father moved to Crawfordville for better school facilities for his children. The Powelton home was torn down and reerected on this site. Johnston was educated at old Crawfordville Academy and Mercer University. Among his best known works are `Dukesborough Tales,` `Old Mark Langston,` and, with W.H. Browne, `Alexander H. Stephens.` Stephens is said to have received his idea of keeping open house at `Liberty Hall` from the great hospitality of the Johnston family in their home across the street.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE