The Jones Funeral Home, Dixon IL
The Jones Funeral Home, Dixon IL, is housed in a stately Victorian Home.
Location: Illinois, United States

The Jones Funeral Home, Dixon IL, is housed in a stately Victorian Home. They have been in business for 111 years. The Jones Funeral Home in Dixon was established by Royal and Celia Jones in 1897. "In the 1930’s the Jones Funeral Home in Dixon moved to its present and fourth location, the historic J.W. McAlpine home at the corner of Second Street and Ottawa Ave. The very familiar clock in the front yard has provided those traveling east on Second St. and beyond with the correct time for many years." source source http://www.waymarking.com/wm/add.aspx?f=1&guid=0ec6f361-d324-48f8-b9d2-02fb9a8466ee
Crematory: yes

Cemetery: no