Richard B. Schwab - Haddonfield, NJ
18S E 497027 N 4416281
This tree was planted in appreciation for the service of Richard B. Schwab, Administrator (Deputy Borough Clerk) from 1979 to 2007.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The tree is in front of the local church and church rectory located at 26 E. Kings Hwy. in this historic district. The tree is in a square cutout along the sidewalk a foot or so from the curb and street. The tree was planted on Arbor Day 2008. There is a small blurb about it on the Haddonfield Borough website SOURCE HERE

A $1,000 minimum donation is requested to establish a dedicated tree. This covers the cost of acquiring the tree and the commemorative plaque as well as the planting and maintenance cost. An application form including the requested wording for the plaque and the preferred planting site is available through the Borough website. Donations are handled through The Haddonfield Foundation and will be partially tax-deductible.

Location of the tree: 26 Kings Highway East, Rectory of the First Presbyterian Church of Haddonfield

Type of tree: Unknown