Le Musée Granet - Aix en Provence, France
31T E 698203 N 4822118
[FR] Au sous-sol, deux salles d'archéologie sont consacrées au site d'Entremont. [EN] The archaeological rooms allow you to discover the origins of Aix and the Celto-Ligurian civilisation of Entremont.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

[FR] L’ensemble de sculptures celto-ligures évoque l’originalité de cette culture de la Gaule celtique du pourtour de la Méditerranée, à la veille de la romanisation et de la fondation de la ville d’Aquae Sextiae, à la toute fin du IIème siècle avant J.-C.

[EN] The collection of Celto Ligurian sculptures evokes the originality of this culture of celtic Gaul from around the Mediterranean, from the eve of romanization to the foundation of the city of Aquae Sextiae at the end of the 2nd BC.
Admission Fee (local currency): € 6.00

Opening days/times:
11h00-19h00 (de juin à septembre) 12h00-18h00 (d'octobre à mai) Fermeture des caisses 1 heure avant Fermeture hebdomadaire le lundi Fermetures annuelles : 1er mai, 25 décembre et 1er janvier

Condition: Original function apparent in the remains