Roberts Field, Cresbard, South Dakota
Small town ball field.
Location: South Dakota, United States

Located in Faulk County, South Dakota, Cresbard’s population in July 2008 was 120. This reflects a 16% drop in population from the 2000 census.
German, English, Norwegian, Swedish, and Irish peoples settled the area and the town was incorporated in 1909.
Cresbard, founded in 1906, is a small, friendly, rural community located along SD Highway 20 on the open prairie of North Central South Dakota. The primary economy is agriculture, but abundance of wild game (pheasant, geese, ducks, deer, etc.) make it a haven for hunters from October through December each year.
Cresbard is home to several businesses including a US post office, a hotel/restaurant, and an automotive service station and a bank. Our business page provides a complete list of all area businesses that are essential for this community's liveliness.
It has a museum, excellent community center facility, Senior Citizens center, and several churches in the community, which can provide for almost all denominations.
Courtesy of Website.
Triple: