Radnické schody / Town Hall Stairs (Prague - Hradcany)
33U E 456804 N 5548667
One of the most picturesque stairs in Prague historic centre, Radnické schody (Town Hall Stairs), are connecting the crossing of streets Ke hradu, Nerudova and Úvoz in Lesser Town of Prague with Loretánská street and Hradcanské square in Hradcany...
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Stairs are approximately 100 m long and with 127 stairs overcoming the height difference of approximately 30 m. Theirs present name originates from the former Hradcany Town Hall, which is located close to their upper end. At the the foot of stairs are two Baroque statues - statue of St. Joseph with Infant Jesus and sculpture of St. John of Nepomuk.

number of stairs (minimum 60): 127.00

stair landing (check if yes): yes