The Mall at Northgate - San Rafael, CA
The Mall at Northgate, also known as Northgate Mall is located in San Rafael, CA.

The Northgate Mall, is a shopping mall located in San Rafael, California, 15 miles (24 km) north of the Golden Gate Bridge. It's the largest of three shopping centers in San Rafael called Northgate. It is managed by The Macerich Company. It is the only enclosed regional shopping center in Marin County. The mall's anchors are Macy's and Sears. Mervyn's used to occupy the mall but since the company filed for Bankruptcy it has since closed and will soon be replaced by a Kohl's. It also contains a Century Theatres multiplex, a food court, and more than 90 specialty stores, services, and restaurants.

The original anchor in the corner occupied by Macy's, was The Emporium, which opened in 1964. When the rest of the mall opened in 1965, it had an open-air design. The mall was enclosed when it was renovated in 1987.
Food Court: yes

Anchor stores (if any) and their coordinates: