Cutler - O'Neill funeral home - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Cutler - O'Neill is a Funeral home in Council Bluffs, Iowa.
Location: Iowa, United States

The Company History (visit link) tells us:
"Nearly 100 years of serving southwest Iowa families has been entrusted to our family – a fact we don’t take lightly.

Our pre-existing buildings were monuments of heritage of history, built in the mid-to-late 1800’s. In our new facility, we will strive to preserve and enhance that legacy; and it will serve as a symbol of our devotion in creating an environment of care and comfort.

Our licensed funeral directors have over 200 years of combined experience. And they are not merely employees of a larger entity; they are the home’s owners who will see to it personally that the service and attention you desire will be delivered."
Crematory: no

Cemetery: no