Námestí starosty Pavla / The Mayor Pavel's Square (Kladno - Central Bohemia)
33U E 435889 N 5555323
The natural centre of Kladno historic district, Námestí starosty Pavla (The Mayor Pavel's Square), looks after 93 years practically unchanged - only colors are brighter...
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The natural centre of Kladno historic district, Námestí starosty Pavla (The Mayor Pavel's Square), looks after 93 years practically unchanged.... You can find there all the main square's landmarks - Neo-Romanesque Church of the Assumption of Virgin Mary, Baroque Marian Statuary and Neo-Renaissance Town Hall, perfectly restored and maybe better looking than many years ago...

Year photo was taken: 1917