Chapel of Memories Bell Tower - Temecula, CA
Chapel of Memories is a small chapel in downtown Temecula.

"Chapel of Memories (Saint Catherine's Catholic Church) built in 1917 was the first building to be built as a church in Temecula. Father John J. Burri was assigned to the community. In 1916 he announced plans for the construction of a catholic church. Soon after, Joe Winkels lead the community effort and started to organize fundraising events and a big fiesta was thrown by Mahlon Vail. The event was a huge success and raised enough money to build the church and buy Father Burri a new car. Mass was held there until 1980's when a new and larger church was built on C Street and Santiago Road." (visit link)
Address of Tower:
28314 Mercedes Street