Overall Bill at Piedmont General Store-Dandridge,TN
Overall Bill Pattern is located at 1256 W. Dumplin Valley Road in Dandridge,TN
Location: Tennessee, United States

Located in Dandridge, TN., this trail stop along the Appalachian Quilt Trail is part of Jefferson County, Tennessee within the East TN region.

See this square at eye level on the front porch of the store. It was originally built in 1901 and is still a working store today.

The Overall Bill quilt square is on the front porch of the Piedmont General Store. The original store was built in 1901 by Bill Brooks and then was owned by H.F. Snodderly for 43 years. The present owners of this working store are Mike and Jan Reagon, who have operated it for the past 19 years. If you are old enough you will remember going to this type of store with quarter and buying a bag full of goodies.

Your Visit:
out geocaching a series of these patterns.