As Long As The Waters Flow - Oklahoma City, OK
Towering Native American sculpture at the entrance to the Oklahoma State Capitol

This is one of two very large pieces of art placed at the entrance (south side) to the Oklahoma State Capital. This piece represents the relationship between the Native Americans and the government. Located nearby are several things you won't want to miss: Bicentennial time capsule, Veteran's Memorial, Oklahoma historical marker for the oil field, tree dedicated by the DAR, and Liberty Bell replica. You can't miss the very tall and magnificent sculpture The Guardian placed on top of the Capitol Dome!

source: (visit link)
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: As Long As The Waters Flow