Holy Trinity Lutheran Church - Audubon, NJ
Expansive, huge church set along historic White Horse Pike in small town America.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The church was constructed, or at least finished in 1927 according to the cornerstone located at the front right corner, low to the ground. There was an obvious expansion in 1960 (there is another dated stone) to the west end of the structure. As a result there seems to be two main entrances; I was unsure which was the main entrance.

I went to a Lutheran "find-a-church" website. There, a website was listed but it has since expired so there is NO known website for this church. The pastor's name is John M Anderson. They have an average attendance at Sunday service of 81 parishioners. They have approximately 60 Sunday school kids.

Address
235 S White Horse Pk