Lucky 7 @ New Jersey's Playground - Ocean City, NJ
18S E 536903 N 4347372
Going "down the shore" is as a common occurrence for New Jersians as breathing air is for the rest of the country. Ocean City is a constant summertime destination for many of us, a seasonal ritual to look forward to and never to be missed.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Ocean City has something for everyone. The historic area (NRHP site) is quite charming with its quaint shops and Victorian era homes. The boardwalk is especially fun for the children and at night its neon lights up the beaches and no doubt confuses anything nocturnal. The two amusement parks and arcades are always jam packed. Local businesses specialize in fudge, salt water taffy, pizza, ice cream and al other goodies and treats. This truly is America's Number One Family Resort.

Without further ado, here are the title of my waymarks, arranged in ascending order with departments numbers and hot links to boot.

04. 1926 - Ocean City Baptist Church- Ocean City, NJ

05. Java Jane's Coffee & Smoothies - Ocean City, NJ

06. Python - Playland's Castaway Cove - Ocean City, NJ

08. Paul N. Turner - Ocean City, NJ

12. Tee Time Golf - Ocean City, NJ

14. Zoltar Speaks @ Castaway Cove - Ocean City Boardwalk, NJ

15. Lucky 7 @ America's Number One Family Resort - Ocean City, NJ

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
04. Dated Buildings and Cornerstones - WM75AA 05. Independent Coffee Shops - WM759A 06. Roller Coasters - WM72N3 08. Dedicated Benches - WM6X57 12. Miniature Golf - WM6PGK 14. Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines - WM72KQ 15. Lucky 7 - WM7EKP

Tally: 7

Did you have fun while doing this waymark?: yes