Great America Flag - California's Great America - Santa Clara, CA
A flag for Great America in Santa Clara, CA.

"California's Great America is an amusement park owned and operated by Cedar Fair Entertainment Company, located in Santa Clara, California, USA. Great America is one of four major amusement parks that operate around the San Francisco Bay Area, the other three being Six Flags Discovery Kingdom in Vallejo, the Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk in Santa Cruz, and Gilroy Gardens in Gilroy. California's Great America is the only theme park in northern California that has a water park built in." (visit link)

The logo on the flagin from circa 2006/2007. The flag's logo is different than the one on the entrance's sign, though this logo is still used around the park.
Name of Organization: Great America Theme Park

Type of Organization: Corporation/Business