Falls Friends Meeting Cemetery - Fallsington, PA
18T E 515337 N 4448213
When entering this historic district from the south, this is the first thing site one would see on their left. The "church" sits across the street, 50 feet away. This was the third meetinghouse built in this village & worshippers were buried here.

This is a very modest cemetery, with simple, rounded headstones, all in a line, in rows. Most of the interments are from the 19th century. The meetinghouse, built in 1789, the year of George Washington’s inauguration, was constructed to accommodate the growing membership of the Falls Meeting. This churchyard cemetery was a natural extension of that effort. There are approximately 300 burials here. Most of the land is simply grass, extending well beyond the headstones in the direction of the town common. The cemetery is on the same property as the schoolmaster's house, also built by the Meeting. Mostly all property in this immediate area is owned by the Quakers.

There is a fourth meetinghouse 100 yards from here and there one can find another cemetery with slightly newer interments.