Grapevine Historical Museum - Grapevine Texas
This museun is located on Main Street in the historic train depot.

From the website:
(visit link)

Housed in restored railroad depot. Built in 1901, the depot served the city as a railroad station until abandoned by the railroad and moved off site in 1973. The Grapevine Heritage Foundation purchased the land and moved the depot back. Museum displays local and pioneer history exhibits. Open Mon.–Sat. 9 a.m.–5 p.m.; Sun. 1–5 p.m. 705 S. Main St. Grapevine Opry—Showcase of country/western entertainment in historic Palace Theatre. There’s a foot-stompin’, hand-clappin’ family-style show every Sat. night featuring local, regional and national artists. 300 S. Main St. Admission fee
Theme:
Cultural History