1903 - Margate City Hall - Margate, NJ
18S E 541930 N 4352641
Margate City Hall is located at the southeast corner of Ventnor and South Washington Avenues. The brick building was constructed in 1903, according to the dated keystone. This beautiful building shares space with the local Fire Department.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The stone is located on the southwest side of the building and is a decent sized, gray stone built into the brick. It is about 20 feet or so high so you have to strain you neck a little to see it.

Like the Margate City Fire Department, there is no substantial website which gleans any other information on the building or the organization.

Address
Municipal Building