Westfall Winery
18T E 523393 N 4574719
Westfall Winery is located at Westfall Farm, one of New Jersey’s most historic and dynamic locations at the top of NJ. According to the original deed, Simon Westfall purchased the land for Westfall Farm from the Earl of Perth in 1774. The farm has remained in the family ever since.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Westfall farm even became a stop on the Underground Railroad for run-away slaves looking for freedom in the north. The farm went from Dairy to Morgan Horses to todays vineyards alongside the farms traditional original endeavors.
Winery Size: Small to Medium 1,500 to 2,999 Cases

Attached vineyard?: yes