The Historic Belleview Biltmore - Belleair,Florida
17R E 321984 N 3092307
The Historic Belleview Biltmore - Situated on a 22 acre bluff overlooking the crystal waters of Clearwater Bay, The Belleview Biltmore, built in 1897 by the railroad tycoon Henry Plant, sits in a private waterside enclave in the Bellair community of Clearwater, FL.

For more than a century, the Belleview Biltmore Resort has bestowed Southern hospitality and unparalleled elegance to an impressive guest list. British royalty, heads of state, movie stars and professional athletes have all heralded the resort's distinctive charm. With a fascinating history laced with social prominence and a remarkable revitalization, the Belleview Biltmore Resort holds a rightful position on the National Register of Historic Places. Today, the Belleview Biltmore unites historic charm with contemporary amenities to bring guests an experience that is simply beyond compare. Join us for an exciting walk through the history of this remarkable grand dame resort.
Name of the Hotel: The Belleview Biltmore

25 Belleview Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33756