Butcher Bloc Mosaic Mural - Haddon Twp., NJ
18S E 495317 N 4418047
This beautiful mosaic-tiled mural features gorgeous, colorful tiles which come together to create a unique and eye-popping tapestry of waterways and falls, streams and wild jungle animals grazing along green pastures and sun-soaked skies.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This mural is located on the right side of the Butcher Block meats and Deli building in scenic and historic Haddon Twp., NJ. It extends across the entire length of the building and has names of people written on the right side who contributed to the cost of the mural.

I have actually called the business twice and left messages for them to call me back. If they finally call mew back, I will update this waymark with the additional intelligence I receive.

41 Haddon Ave
Haddon Township, NJ 08108