Philip Simmons Children's Garden - Charleston, SC
17S E 599723 N 3629476
The Philip Simmons Children's Garden is located at the intersection of East Bay and Blake streets near the Cooper River bridges in Charleston, South Carolina, USA.
Location: South Carolina, United States

From the Garden's website:

The Philip Simmons Children's Garden, a revitalization project in the heart of the Eastside community in Charleston, S.C., offers a peaceful haven for children and adults in an urban setting.

The Garden, a project of Agape Ministries of Charleston, has been built by dozens of community activists and volunteers.

Named after master blacksmith and craftsman Philip Simmons, the Garden is connected to the Josiah Smith Tennant House on historic East Bay Street in Charleston. A life-sized bronze statue of Mr. Simmons is on display in the Garden.

727-729 East Bay Street (corner of East Bay and Blake streets)
Charleston, SC USA