Methodist Parsonage - Haddonfield Historic District - Haddonfield, NJ
18S E 497545 N 4416634
This handsome structure from 1857 sits on the eastern outskirts of this historic district. To the left is another contributing structure and to the right sits the Haddon Fortnightly, an individually listed NRHP site. It is a beautiful building.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The following information comes from the nomination form, Created March 16, 1979, evaluated April 18, 1980 and finally approved on July 21, 1982.

Former Methodist parsonage, built in 1857, Classic Revival influence with some very early Victorian details. 3-story, flat roof dwelling, balanced proportions with center front entrance. Heavily paneled door with interesting transom above. Simple covered entrance. All masonry, smooth plaster exterior, divided into ashlar style. Bracketed cornice on the side with handsome Victorian brackets.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Haddonfield Historic District

307 Kings Highway East Haddonfield, NJ 08033